Skip to content ↓
Rowhill School

Rowhill School

Governor Attendance

The Governing Body are now required to display Governor’s attendance at meetings for each academic year on their school website. 

Below is a list of attendance for the year 2019 - 2020

Name FGB
23/9/2019
FGB
18/11/2019

FGB

09/03/2020

FBG

27/04/2020

FGB

13/07/2020

 

 

Geoff Bartrum

 

Dawn Bassett

     

Appointed

27/04/2020

Richard Carrigan

A/A

A/A

A/A

 

Andrea Charles-Fidelis N  

Miriam Fagbemi

     

Appointed

27/04/2020

Andrew Halpin

A/A

 

Justin Hemsley

 

Stephen Jefferys

 

Brice Musendo

A/A

A/A

 

 

 

Resigned

09/03/2020

Daniel Killian

     

Resigned

09/03/2020

Cesar Tron-Lozai

 

 

 

Appointed

27/04/2020

Michaela Wragg

N

 

KEY:

FGB Full Governing Body
✓   Attended Meeting
A/A Apologies sent and accepted by meeting
N Did not attend